Privacy Policy

Icon painting workshop Ikonija plus respects your right to know how your data is processed on the website www.ikonija-plus.com.
The privacy policy is aligned with Zakon o zaštiti podataka o ličnosti ("Službeni glasnik RS", br. 87/2018) as well as with the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) so that visitors from the EU (European Union) are also protected data as prescribed by the legislation in the territory where they live.
This Privacy Policy applies to the processing of personal data on the website www.ikonija-plus.com, and not to the processing of data that may occur on other websites.
The privacy policy is of great importance so that users understand how their data is collected, used and otherwise processed when using the website www.ikonija-plus.com.
This privacy policy applies primarily to citizens of the Republic of Serbia, who access the website from the territory of the Republic of Serbia, but it is also harmonized with the GDPR, so that residents of European Union member states can safely visit the website www.ikonija-plus.com and contact us.

Introduction

By using the services of the website www.ikonija-plus.com, you can leave various data, including those that can be considered your personal data. When your personal data is processed, you acquire the rights guaranteed by the Zakon o zaštiti podataka o ličnosti (if you are a resident of the Republic of Serbia) and General Data Protection Regulation - GDPR (f you are a resident of the EU).
The rights referred to are explained in more detail and are an integral part of this Privacy Policy. Icon painting workshop Ikonija plus is considered the data controller of your personal data, taking into account that Icon painting workshop Ikonija plus decides on the purpose and method of processing personal data that is left on the website www.ikonija-plus.com. In accordance with the fact that the Icon painting workshop Ikonija plus is the operator of the data you leave on the website www.ikonija-plus.com, this gives us the right to process your data, but we also have the obligation to protect it in accordance with the Zakon o zaštiti podataka o ličnosti and/or the General Data Protection Regulation, as well as this Privacy Policy.

Data we process

We process (or potentially process) various categories of personal data for the purpose of providing services in the most adequate way possible.
Electronic identification data:

  • IP adress
  • Internet browser you are using (Browser)
  • The operating system you are using
  • Unique electronic identifiers

Identification data:

  • Data that the user voluntarily leaves through the contact form.

Cookies

Every browser through which users come to the website www.ikonija-plus.com will receive a cookie from us. The use of cookies is necessary in order for the website www.ikonija-plus.com to provide the best possible experience on the website to everyone who visits it.
The use of cookies allows us to improve navigation on the site, analyze the activities of each visitor on the site, promote our services and deliver content from third parties.

Protection of collected data

Icon painting workshop Ikonija plus does not collect or retain your personal data to an excessive extent, except as much as is necessary for the smooth functioning of the website www.ikonija-plus.com. Technical and organizational measures are used in accordance with good business practice to ensure appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect your personal data from accidental or unlawful loss, alteration, theft, unauthorized viewing, disclosure and/or access, unauthorized and unlawful use, as well as from other illegal types of processing.

Data controller and processor

In accordance with the Zakon o zaštiti podataka o ličnosti , the controller is a natural or legal person, i.e. an authority that independently or together with others determines the purpose and method of processing. The law that determines the purpose and method of processing can also determine the operator or prescribe the conditions for its determination.
The operator is obliged to take appropriate technical, organizational and personnel measures to ensure that the processing is carried out in accordance with this law and be able to demonstrate this, taking into account the nature, scope, circumstances and purpose of the processing, as well as the probability of the occurrence of risks and the level of risk for the rights and freedoms of natural persons.
A processor is a natural or legal person, that is a government authority that processes personal data on behalf of the controller.
If the processing is carried out on behalf of the controller, the controller can designate as the processor only that person or authority that fully guarantees the application of appropriate technical, organizational and personnel measures, in a way that ensures that the processing is carried out in accordance with the provisions of the Law on Data Protection persons and to ensure the protection of the rights of the persons to whom the data refer.

How long your data is kept

The collected data on the website www.ikonija-plus.com is stored as long as it is necessary to fulfill the requested service, for the purpose of realizing the project, but also longer than that. After the service is completed or the project is completed, the data is stored for statistics and records, in order to improve the website and the services it offers. However, your data will not be publicly displayed or shared with anyone, except for the closest collaborators of the website, without whom the realization of services and/or projects is not possible.
If you want your data to be deleted from the www.ikonija-plus.com database, send us a request through the contact form in which you request the deletion of all or some of the shared data.

Who we share your data with

There is a possibility that your data will be shared with third parties. The reason for sharing data is to improve the services offered on the website www.ikonija-plus.com, as well as for the purposes of analytics, marketing or some other reasons that serve to improve the work of the website www.ikonija-plus.com.
Third parties can be professional collaborators, friends of the site, consultants and other persons who take care to improve the work of the website www.ikonija-plus.com, to improve the way of services provided through the website and who work on maintenance and technical support of the website itself.

Final regulations

This Privacy Policy may change from time to time.
Substantial modifications concern your rights, obligations and conditions related to the processing and protection of your personal data. Substantial modifications may refer to the marketing of new services, the use of new technologies and the processing of your data for new purposes. If there are substantial modifications, we will inform you about it and give you a chance to familiarize yourself with the changes, before they come into force.
Minor modifications are those that do not concern your rights, obligations regarding the processing and protection of your data. These modifications may also refer to the structure of this policy, organizational and grammatical changes to the text, in order to make the policy clearer.
This Privacy Policy is effective on January 1, 2023.

Contact

 

Icon painting workshop Ikonija plus